10xSharp
Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC

Inter.co Stadium, Orlando, FL

Standing · MLS

Position
16th
PL
27
W
10
D
4
L
13
GF
48
GA
64
GD
-16
PTS
34
Form
LLWWWD
last 6, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
NSH
2755:21+3460
2
VAN
2659:26+3350
3
STL
2748:36+1247
4
DAL
2750:42+847
5
NE
2745:36+946
6
MIA
2764:50+1446
7
SJ
2749:39+1045
8
HOU
2734:32+244
9
CLT
2747:38+943
10
CHI
2646:38+842
11
LAFC
2843:30+1341
12
PHI
2754:44+1039
13
COL
2738:38036
14
LA
2837:44-736
15
SEA
2633:34-135
16
ORL
2748:64-1634
17
RBNY
2734:51-1733
18
NYC
2741:36+533
19
CIN
2655:64-933
20
POR
2748:51-332
21
RSL
2740:44-432
22
SD
2747:47032
23
ATX
2735:47-1231
24
DC
2634:42-830
25
CLB
2739:43-429
26
MIN
2740:49-929
27
TOR
2739:51-1229
28
ATL
2732:45-1327
29
MTL
2734:54-2024
30
SKC
2631:63-3221

Team Stats

Orlando City SC
Orlando
16th place · 27 matches
Goals scored
48=8th of 30
Goals conceded
64=29th of 30
Goal difference
-1627th of 30
Scored / game
1.78=8th of 30
Possession
48.8%=19th of 30
Clean sheets
4=19th of 30
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
2Lg 5.5
16–30
12Lg 6.8
31–45
3Lg 7.6
46–60
9Lg 6.7
61–75
9Lg 6.4
76–90
13Lg 10.3
Conceded
0–15
8Lg 5.5
16–30
11Lg 6.8
31–45
10Lg 7.6
46–60
12Lg 6.7
61–75
8Lg 6.4
76–90
15Lg 10.3
Sharpest window
76–90 · 13
27% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
76–90 · 15
23% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored17 / 31
1H 35%2H 65%
Goals conceded29 / 35
1H 45%2H 55%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring12 of 27
Scored the last goal14 of 27
Avg. time of first goal39.1′
Penalties scored4 / 4

Insight

Orlando City SC are a second-half side — 65% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 54%. Their first goal lands at 39.1′, in line with the league's 38.1′. At home they have scored 23 and conceded 17 in 13 matches; away, 25 and 47 in 14.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.6
125 totalLg 4.5
Shots off target / game2.9
78 totalLg 3.8
Blocked / game2.1
57 totalLg 2.4
Ball possession48.8%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game4.1
111 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game10.9
295 totalLg 10.7

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets4
of 27 matches · 15%Lg 5.7 (21%)
Cards / game2.3
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards60
season totalLg 54.5
Second yellows1
sent offLg 1.1
Red cards1
straight redsLg 1.4

Scoring split · MLS

Orlando City SC's own goals, split by half and by venue. 27 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.78
48 goals
2.37
64 goals
22 of 274 of 27
1st half
0.63
17 goals
1.07
29 goals
13 of 2711 of 27
2nd half
1.15
31 goals
1.30
35 goals
17 of 2710 of 27

Won the period· all venues

Full match
37.0%
10 won of 27
1st half
33.3%
9 won of 27
2nd half
51.9%
14 won of 27

League context

Full match · 30 clubs

Over 0.595% avg
Most Kansas City +6100%
Least DC United85%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Portland96%
Least Houston, Colorado63%
Over 2.563% avg
Most Miami78%
Least Houston37%
Over 3.539% avg
Most Cincinnati65%
Least Houston19%
Over 4.523% avg
Most Orlando52%
Least LA Galaxy11%
Over 5.512% avg
Most Cincinnati42%
Least Columbus, LA Galaxy, Atlanta0%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Orlando4.58
Low Houston2.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Orlando City SC
Orlando
27 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 4.58 · 1st of 30 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 30
27 over · 0 underlge 95% ▲ 5.0
1.5goals
89%over
=7th of 30
24 over · 3 underlge 82% ▲ 7.2
2.5goals
74%over
=3rd of 30
20 over · 7 underlge 63% ▲ 11.3
3.5goals
56%over
3rd of 30
15 over · 12 underlge 39% ▲ 16.1
4.5goals
52%over
1st of 30
14 over · 13 underlge 23% ▲ 28.5
5.5goals
30%over
2nd of 30
8 over · 19 underlge 12% ▲ 17.7
How to read a cell74% overshare of matches20 over · 7 undermatch counts=3rd of 30league ranklge 63% ▲ 11.3gap to league

Results & fixtures · MLS

Saturday, October 10