10xSharp
Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC

Allianz Field, Saint Paul, MN

Standing · MLS

Position
26th
PL
27
W
7
D
8
L
12
GF
40
GA
49
GD
-9
PTS
29
Form
LLLLLD
last 6, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
NSH
2755:21+3460
2
VAN
2659:26+3350
3
STL
2748:36+1247
4
DAL
2750:42+847
5
NE
2745:36+946
6
MIA
2764:50+1446
7
SJ
2749:39+1045
8
HOU
2734:32+244
9
CLT
2747:38+943
10
CHI
2646:38+842
11
LAFC
2843:30+1341
12
PHI
2754:44+1039
13
SEA
2735:35038
14
COL
2738:38036
15
LA
2837:44-736
16
ORL
2748:64-1634
17
RBNY
2734:51-1733
18
NYC
2741:36+533
19
CIN
2655:64-933
20
POR
2748:51-332
21
RSL
2740:44-432
22
SD
2747:47032
23
ATX
2735:47-1231
24
DC
2634:42-830
25
CLB
2739:43-429
26
MIN
2740:49-929
27
TOR
2739:51-1229
28
ATL
2732:45-1327
29
MTL
2734:54-2024
30
SKC
2732:65-3321

Team Stats

Minnesota United FC
Minnesota
26th place · 27 matches
Goals scored
40=17th of 30
Goals conceded
4922nd of 30
Goal difference
-9=22nd of 30
Scored / game
1.48=17th of 30
Possession
46.7%25th of 30
Clean sheets
5=13th of 30
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
4Lg 5.5
16–30
4Lg 6.8
31–45
8Lg 7.7
46–60
6Lg 6.8
61–75
12Lg 6.4
76–90
6Lg 10.3
Conceded
0–15
10Lg 5.5
16–30
11Lg 6.8
31–45
6Lg 7.7
46–60
8Lg 6.8
61–75
5Lg 6.4
76–90
9Lg 10.3
Sharpest window
61–75 · 12
30% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
16–30 · 11
22% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored16 / 24
1H 40%2H 60%
Goals conceded27 / 22
1H 55%2H 45%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring6 of 27
Scored the last goal13 of 27
Avg. time of first goal45.2′
Penalties scored3 / 5

Insight

Minnesota United FC split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 54% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 45.2′, later than the league's 38.1′. At home they have scored 14 and conceded 16 in 13 matches; away, 26 and 33 in 14.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.4
118 totalLg 4.6
Shots off target / game4.6
125 totalLg 3.8
Blocked / game1.8
48 totalLg 2.4
Ball possession46.7%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game5.4
147 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game10.9
295 totalLg 10.7

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets5
of 27 matches · 19%Lg 5.7 (21%)
Cards / game2.0
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards53
season totalLg 54.5
Second yellows1
sent offLg 1.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 1.4

Scoring split · MLS

Minnesota United FC's own goals, split by half and by venue. 27 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.48
40 goals
1.81
49 goals
22 of 275 of 27
1st half
0.59
16 goals
1.00
27 goals
11 of 279 of 27
2nd half
0.89
24 goals
0.81
22 goals
16 of 2710 of 27

Won the period· all venues

Full match
25.9%
7 won of 27
1st half
22.2%
6 won of 27
2nd half
51.9%
14 won of 27

League context

Full match · 30 clubs

Over 0.595% avg
Most Kansas City +6100%
Least DC United85%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Kansas City, Portland96%
Least Houston, Colorado63%
Over 2.563% avg
Most Kansas City, Miami78%
Least Houston37%
Over 3.539% avg
Most Cincinnati65%
Least Houston19%
Over 4.523% avg
Most Orlando52%
Least LA Galaxy11%
Over 5.512% avg
Most Cincinnati42%
Least Columbus, LA Galaxy, Atlanta0%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Orlando4.58
Low Houston2.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Minnesota United FC
Minnesota
27 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 3.08 · 12th of 30 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
93%over
=19th of 30
25 over · 2 underlge 95% ▼ 2.5
1.5goals
78%over
=20th of 30
21 over · 6 underlge 82% ▼ 3.9
2.5goals
63%over
=17th of 30
17 over · 10 underlge 63% ▲ 0.1
3.5goals
41%over
=10th of 30
11 over · 16 underlge 39% ▲ 1.3
4.5goals
26%over
=9th of 30
7 over · 20 underlge 23% ▲ 2.6
5.5goals
19%over
=4th of 30
5 over · 22 underlge 12% ▲ 6.6
How to read a cell63% overshare of matches17 over · 10 undermatch counts=17th of 30league ranklge 63% ▲ 0.1gap to league

Results & fixtures · MLS

Sunday, October 11
Thursday, October 15
Saturday, October 17