10xSharp
Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC

Mercedes‑Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA

Standing · MLS

Position
28th
PL
27
W
7
D
6
L
14
GF
32
GA
45
GD
-13
PTS
27
Form
DWDLDL
last 6, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
NSH
2755:21+3460
2
VAN
2659:26+3350
3
STL
2748:36+1247
4
DAL
2750:42+847
5
NE
2745:36+946
6
MIA
2764:50+1446
7
SJ
2749:39+1045
8
HOU
2734:32+244
9
CLT
2747:38+943
10
CHI
2646:38+842
11
LAFC
2843:30+1341
12
PHI
2754:44+1039
13
SEA
2735:35038
14
COL
2738:38036
15
LA
2837:44-736
16
ORL
2748:64-1634
17
RBNY
2734:51-1733
18
NYC
2741:36+533
19
CIN
2655:64-933
20
POR
2748:51-332
21
RSL
2740:44-432
22
SD
2747:47032
23
ATX
2735:47-1231
24
DC
2634:42-830
25
CLB
2739:43-429
26
MIN
2740:49-929
27
TOR
2739:51-1229
28
ATL
2732:45-1327
29
MTL
2734:54-2024
30
SKC
2732:65-3321

Team Stats

Atlanta United FC
Atlanta
28th place · 27 matches
Goals scored
32=29th of 30
Goals conceded
4519th of 30
Goal difference
-1326th of 30
Scored / game
1.19=29th of 30
Possession
49.1%18th of 30
Clean sheets
3=25th of 30
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
3Lg 5.5
16–30
3Lg 6.8
31–45
7Lg 7.7
46–60
5Lg 6.8
61–75
7Lg 6.4
76–90
7Lg 10.3
Conceded
0–15
5Lg 5.5
16–30
8Lg 6.8
31–45
6Lg 7.7
46–60
7Lg 6.8
61–75
8Lg 6.4
76–90
11Lg 10.3
Sharpest window
31–45 · 7
22% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
76–90 · 11
24% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored13 / 19
1H 41%2H 59%
Goals conceded19 / 26
1H 42%2H 58%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring9 of 27
Scored the last goal11 of 27
Avg. time of first goal43.3′
Penalties scored1 / 2

Insight

Atlanta United FC split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 54% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 43.3′, later than the league's 38.1′. At home they have scored 19 and conceded 23 in 13 matches; away, 13 and 22 in 14.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game3.6
96 totalLg 4.6
Shots off target / game3.6
96 totalLg 3.8
Blocked / game2.9
78 totalLg 2.4
Ball possession49.1%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game5.0
135 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game9.2
247 totalLg 10.7

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets3
of 27 matches · 11%Lg 5.7 (21%)
Cards / game2.2
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards58
season totalLg 54.5
Second yellows0
sent offLg 1.1
Red cards1
straight redsLg 1.4

Scoring split · MLS

Atlanta United FC's own goals, split by half and by venue. 27 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.19
32 goals
1.67
45 goals
18 of 273 of 27
1st half
0.48
13 goals
0.70
19 goals
11 of 2714 of 27
2nd half
0.70
19 goals
0.96
26 goals
15 of 2711 of 27

Won the period· all venues

Full match
25.9%
7 won of 27
1st half
25.9%
7 won of 27
2nd half
33.3%
9 won of 27

League context

Full match · 30 clubs

Over 0.595% avg
Most Kansas City +6100%
Least DC United85%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Kansas City, Portland96%
Least Houston, Colorado63%
Over 2.563% avg
Most Kansas City, Miami78%
Least Houston37%
Over 3.539% avg
Most Cincinnati65%
Least Houston19%
Over 4.523% avg
Most Orlando52%
Least LA Galaxy11%
Over 5.512% avg
Most Cincinnati42%
Least Columbus, LA Galaxy, Atlanta0%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Orlando4.58
Low Houston2.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Atlanta United FC
Atlanta
27 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.92 · 21st of 30 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
93%over
=19th of 30
25 over · 2 underlge 95% ▼ 2.5
1.5goals
81%over
=14th of 30
22 over · 5 underlge 82% ▼ 0.2
2.5goals
59%over
=20th of 30
16 over · 11 underlge 63% ▼ 3.6
3.5goals
37%over
=15th of 30
10 over · 17 underlge 39% ▼ 2.4
4.5goals
15%over
=21st of 30
4 over · 23 underlge 23% ▼ 8.5
5.5goals
0%over
=28th of 30
0 over · 27 underlge 12% ▼ 11.9
How to read a cell59% overshare of matches16 over · 11 undermatch counts=20th of 30league ranklge 63% ▼ 3.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · MLS

Saturday, October 10