10xSharp
FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati

TQL Stadium, Cincinnati, OH

Standing · MLS

Position
19th
PL
26
W
8
D
9
L
9
GF
55
GA
64
GD
-9
PTS
33
Form
LDDLLD
last 6, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
NSH
2755:21+3460
2
VAN
2659:26+3350
3
STL
2748:36+1247
4
DAL
2750:42+847
5
NE
2745:36+946
6
MIA
2764:50+1446
7
SJ
2749:39+1045
8
HOU
2734:32+244
9
CLT
2747:38+943
10
CHI
2646:38+842
11
LAFC
2843:30+1341
12
PHI
2754:44+1039
13
SEA
2735:35038
14
COL
2738:38036
15
LA
2837:44-736
16
ORL
2748:64-1634
17
RBNY
2734:51-1733
18
NYC
2741:36+533
19
CIN
2655:64-933
20
POR
2748:51-332
21
RSL
2740:44-432
22
SD
2747:47032
23
ATX
2735:47-1231
24
DC
2634:42-830
25
CLB
2739:43-429
26
MIN
2740:49-929
27
TOR
2739:51-1229
28
ATL
2732:45-1327
29
MTL
2734:54-2024
30
SKC
2732:65-3321

Team Stats

FC Cincinnati
Cincinnati
19th place · 26 matches
Goals scored
55=3rd of 30
Goals conceded
64=28th of 30
Goal difference
-9=22nd of 30
Scored / game
2.123rd of 30
Possession
51.8%12th of 30
Clean sheets
228th of 30
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
5Lg 5.5
16–30
6Lg 6.8
31–45
13Lg 7.7
46–60
7Lg 6.8
61–75
5Lg 6.4
76–90
19Lg 10.3
Conceded
0–15
4Lg 5.5
16–30
12Lg 6.8
31–45
12Lg 7.7
46–60
15Lg 6.8
61–75
7Lg 6.4
76–90
14Lg 10.3
Sharpest window
76–90 · 19
35% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
46–60 · 15
23% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored24 / 31
1H 44%2H 56%
Goals conceded28 / 36
1H 44%2H 56%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring11 of 26
Scored the last goal13 of 26
Avg. time of first goal34.7′
Penalties scored6 / 6

Insight

FC Cincinnati split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 54% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 34.7′, in line with the league's 38.1′. At home they have scored 34 and conceded 24 in 12 matches; away, 21 and 40 in 14.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game5.6
145 totalLg 4.6
Shots off target / game4.4
115 totalLg 3.8
Blocked / game2.4
63 totalLg 2.4
Ball possession51.8%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game5.1
132 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game10.7
278 totalLg 10.7

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets2
of 26 matches · 8%Lg 5.7 (21%)
Cards / game2.3
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards54
season totalLg 54.5
Second yellows1
sent offLg 1.1
Red cards6
straight redsLg 1.4

Scoring split · MLS

FC Cincinnati's own goals, split by half and by venue. 26 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
2.12
55 goals
2.46
64 goals
22 of 262 of 26
1st half
0.92
24 goals
1.08
28 goals
18 of 268 of 26
2nd half
1.19
31 goals
1.38
36 goals
16 of 265 of 26

Won the period· all venues

Full match
30.8%
8 won of 26
1st half
23.1%
6 won of 26
2nd half
42.3%
11 won of 26

League context

Full match · 30 clubs

Over 0.595% avg
Most Kansas City +6100%
Least DC United85%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Kansas City, Portland96%
Least Houston, Colorado63%
Over 2.563% avg
Most Kansas City, Miami78%
Least Houston37%
Over 3.539% avg
Most Cincinnati65%
Least Houston19%
Over 4.523% avg
Most Orlando52%
Least LA Galaxy11%
Over 5.512% avg
Most Cincinnati42%
Least Columbus, LA Galaxy, Atlanta0%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Orlando4.58
Low Houston2.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

FC Cincinnati
Cincinnati
26 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 4.50 · 2nd of 30 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 30
26 over · 0 underlge 95% ▲ 4.9
1.5goals
92%over
5th of 30
24 over · 2 underlge 82% ▲ 10.6
2.5goals
73%over
=5th of 30
19 over · 7 underlge 63% ▲ 10.2
3.5goals
65%over
1st of 30
17 over · 9 underlge 39% ▲ 26.0
4.5goals
50%over
2nd of 30
13 over · 13 underlge 23% ▲ 26.7
5.5goals
42%over
1st of 30
11 over · 15 underlge 12% ▲ 30.4
How to read a cell73% overshare of matches19 over · 7 undermatch counts=5th of 30league ranklge 63% ▲ 10.2gap to league

Results & fixtures · MLS

Saturday, October 10