10xSharp
TSG Hoffenheim

TSG Hoffenheim

SNP Arena, Sinsheim

Standing · Bundesliga

Position
14th
PL
4
W
1
D
0
L
3
GF
7
GA
10
GD
-3
PTS
3
Form
LWLL
last 4, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
BVB
49:2+712
2
BMU
414:2+1210
3
SCF
412:3+910
4
FCA
411:6+57
5
LEV
410:5+57
6
M05
410:6+47
7
SVE
48:7+17
8
SVW
48:807
9
RBL
49:5+46
10
SGE
49:10-15
11
SCH
43:4-15
12
PAD
43:5-24
13
KOE
46:9-34
14
TSG
47:10-33
15
VFB
46:9-33
16
HSV
42:13-113
17
UNI
44:17-131
18
BMG
46:16-100
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Team Stats

TSG Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim
14th place · 4 matches
Goals scored
711th of 18
Goals conceded
10=14th of 18
Goal difference
-3=13th of 18
Scored / game
1.7511th of 18
Possession
54.0%4th of 18
Clean sheets
0=11th of 18
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 0.9
16–30
1Lg 1.1
31–45
1Lg 0.8
46–60
2Lg 1.5
61–75
2Lg 1.2
76–90
0Lg 2.1
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.9
16–30
1Lg 1.1
31–45
1Lg 0.8
46–60
2Lg 1.5
61–75
4Lg 1.2
76–90
2Lg 2.1
Sharpest window
46–60 · 2
29% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
61–75 · 4
40% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored3 / 4
1H 43%2H 57%
Goals conceded2 / 8
1H 20%2H 80%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring3 of 4
Scored the last goal1 of 4
Avg. time of first goal33.8′
Penalties scored0 / 1

Insight

TSG Hoffenheim split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 63% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 33.8′, in line with the league's 34.9′. At home they have scored 4 and conceded 4 in 2 matches; away, 3 and 6 in 2.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game5.0
20 totalLg 5.3
Shots off target / game7.5
30 totalLg 5.4
Blocked / game5.5
22 totalLg 2.9
Ball possession54.0%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game6.8
27 totalLg 5.4
Free kicks / game6.0
24 totalLg 10.2

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 4 matches · 0%Lg 1.0 (25%)
Cards / game2.0
all card typesLg 1.8
Yellow cards8
season totalLg 7.2
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · Bundesliga

TSG Hoffenheim's own goals, split by half and by venue. 4 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.75
7 goals
2.50
10 goals
4 of 40 of 4
1st half
0.75
3 goals
0.50
2 goals
3 of 43 of 4
2nd half
1.00
4 goals
2.00
8 goals
4 of 40 of 4

Won the period· all venues

Full match
25.0%
1 won of 4
1st half
75.0%
3 won of 4
2nd half
25.0%
1 won of 4

League context

Full match · 18 clubs

Over 0.592% avg
Most M´gladbach +12100%
Least Schalke50%
Over 1.586% avg
Most M´gladbach +9100%
Least Schalke, Paderborn50%
Over 2.578% avg
Most M´gladbach +4100%
Least Schalke, Paderborn, Dortmund50%
Over 3.561% avg
Most Union Berlin, Frankfurt100%
Least Schalke, Paderborn, Dortmund25%
Over 4.542% avg
Most M´gladbach75%
Least Schalke, Paderborn0%
Over 5.514% avg
Most M´gladbach, Union Berlin, Bayern Munich50%
Least Schalke +100%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 4.50
High M´gladbach, Union Berlin, Bayern Munich5.50
Low Schalke, Paderborn, Dortmund2.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

TSG Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim
4 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 4.50 · =4th of 18 · lge med 4.50

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 18
4 over · 0 underlge 92% ▲ 8.3
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 18
4 over · 0 underlge 86% ▲ 13.9
2.5goals
100%over
=1st of 18
4 over · 0 underlge 78% ▲ 22.2
3.5goals
75%over
=3rd of 18
3 over · 1 underlge 61% ▲ 13.9
4.5goals
50%over
=2nd of 18
2 over · 2 underlge 42% ▲ 8.3
5.5goals
0%over
=8th of 18
0 over · 4 underlge 14% ▼ 13.9
How to read a cell100% overshare of matches4 over · 0 undermatch counts=1st of 18league ranklge 78% ▲ 22.2gap to league

Results & fixtures · Bundesliga

Saturday, October 10

Standing · UEFA Europa League

Position
29th
PL
1
W
0
D
0
L
1
GF
0
GA
2
GD
-2
PTS
0
Form
L
last 1, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
JUV
15:0+53
2
CRY
14:0+43
3
SPA
14:1+33
4
BES
14:1+33
5
USG
13:0+33
6
FTC
13:1+23
7
BEN
12:0+23
8
OFI
12:0+23
8
LEV
12:0+23
10
TOR
12:1+13
10
BOU
12:1+13
10
OL
12:1+13
13
OLY
12:1+13
14
RBS
11:0+13
15
SUN
11:0+13
15
OMO
11:0+13
17
DIN
10:001
17
STU
10:001
17
HBS
10:001
17
REN
10:001
21
JAG
11:2-10
22
RSC
11:2-10
22
RSO
11:2-10
22
LSK
11:2-10
25
RCC
10:1-10
25
AZA
10:1-10
25
LEV
10:1-10
28
CEL
11:3-20
29
ACM
10:2-20
29
TSG
10:2-20
29
CEL
10:2-20
32
OLM
11:4-30
33
ARA
11:4-30
34
VIK
10:3-30
35
LPO
10:4-40
36
NIJ
10:5-50
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Team Stats

TSG Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim
29th place · 1 matches
Goals scored
0=58th of 76
Goals conceded
2=22nd of 76
Goal difference
-2=48th of 76
Scored / game
0.00=58th of 76
Possession
57.0%=14th of 69
Clean sheets
0=39th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
0Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
1Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
0–15 · 0
— of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
16–30 · 1
50% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored0 / 0
1H —2H —
Goals conceded1 / 1
1H 50%2H 50%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring0 of 1
Scored the last goal0 of 1
Avg. time of first goal—
Penalties scored0

Insight

TSG Hoffenheim haven't scored enough this season to show a scoring pattern yet.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game5.0
5 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game9.0
9 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game4.0
4 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession57.0%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game8.0
8 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game7.0
7 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 1 matches · 0%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game3.0
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards3
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · UEFA Europa League

TSG Hoffenheim's own goals, split by half and by venue. 1 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
0.00
0 goals
2.00
2 goals
0 of 10 of 1
1st half
0.00
0 goals
1.00
1 goal
0 of 10 of 1
2nd half
0.00
0 goals
1.00
1 goal
0 of 10 of 1

Won the period· all venues

Full match
0.0%
0 won of 1
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 1
2nd half
0.0%
0 won of 1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

TSG Hoffenheim
Hoffenheim
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.00 · =21st of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
0%over
=21st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 56% ▼ 55.6
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=21st of 36league ranklge 56% ▼ 55.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League

Thursday, October 15