10xSharp
SC Freiburg

SC Freiburg

Europa-Park-Stadion, Freiburg im Breisgau

Standing · Bundesliga

Position
3rd
PL
4
W
3
D
1
L
0
GF
12
GA
3
GD
+9
PTS
10
Form
DWWW
last 4, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
BVB
49:2+712
2
BMU
414:2+1210
3
SCF
412:3+910
4
FCA
411:6+57
5
LEV
410:5+57
6
M05
410:6+47
7
SVE
48:7+17
8
SVW
48:807
9
RBL
49:5+46
10
SGE
49:10-15
11
SCH
43:4-15
12
PAD
43:5-24
13
KOE
46:9-34
14
TSG
47:10-33
15
VFB
46:9-33
16
HSV
42:13-113
17
UNI
44:17-131
18
BMG
46:16-100
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Team Stats

SC Freiburg
Freiburg
3rd place · 4 matches
Goals scored
122nd of 18
Goals conceded
33rd of 18
Goal difference
+92nd of 18
Scored / game
3.002nd of 18
Possession
52.3%5th of 18
Clean sheets
2=2nd of 18
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.9
16–30
4Lg 1.1
31–45
2Lg 0.8
46–60
3Lg 1.5
61–75
0Lg 1.2
76–90
3Lg 2.1
Conceded
0–15
1Lg 0.9
16–30
0Lg 1.1
31–45
1Lg 0.8
46–60
0Lg 1.5
61–75
0Lg 1.2
76–90
1Lg 2.1
Sharpest window
16–30 · 4
33% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
0–15 · 1
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored6 / 6
1H 50%2H 50%
Goals conceded2 / 1
1H 67%2H 33%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring3 of 4
Scored the last goal3 of 4
Avg. time of first goal28.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

SC Freiburg do their scoring early — 50% of their goals land before half time, against a league average of 37%. Their first goal lands at 28.0′, earlier than the league's 34.9′. At home they have scored 9 and conceded 1 in 2 matches; away, 3 and 2 in 2.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game7.0
28 totalLg 5.3
Shots off target / game6.5
26 totalLg 5.4
Blocked / game3.3
13 totalLg 2.9
Ball possession52.3%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game5.3
21 totalLg 5.4
Free kicks / game14.3
57 totalLg 10.2

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets2
of 4 matches · 50%Lg 1.0 (25%)
Cards / game1.8
all card typesLg 1.8
Yellow cards7
season totalLg 7.2
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · Bundesliga

SC Freiburg's own goals, split by half and by venue. 4 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
3.00
12 goals
0.75
3 goals
4 of 42 of 4
1st half
1.50
6 goals
0.50
2 goals
4 of 43 of 4
2nd half
1.50
6 goals
0.25
1 goal
3 of 43 of 4

Won the period· all venues

Full match
75.0%
3 won of 4
1st half
75.0%
3 won of 4
2nd half
50.0%
2 won of 4

League context

Full match · 18 clubs

Over 0.592% avg
Most M´gladbach +12100%
Least Schalke50%
Over 1.586% avg
Most M´gladbach +9100%
Least Schalke, Paderborn50%
Over 2.578% avg
Most M´gladbach +4100%
Least Schalke, Paderborn, Dortmund50%
Over 3.561% avg
Most Union Berlin, Frankfurt100%
Least Schalke, Paderborn, Dortmund25%
Over 4.542% avg
Most M´gladbach75%
Least Schalke, Paderborn0%
Over 5.514% avg
Most M´gladbach, Union Berlin, Bayern Munich50%
Least Schalke +100%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 4.50
High M´gladbach, Union Berlin, Bayern Munich5.50
Low Schalke, Paderborn, Dortmund2.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

SC Freiburg
Freiburg
4 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 4.50 · =4th of 18 · lge med 4.50

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 18
4 over · 0 underlge 92% ▲ 8.3
1.5goals
75%over
=11th of 18
3 over · 1 underlge 86% ▼ 11.1
2.5goals
75%over
=6th of 18
3 over · 1 underlge 78% ▼ 2.8
3.5goals
75%over
=3rd of 18
3 over · 1 underlge 61% ▲ 13.9
4.5goals
50%over
=2nd of 18
2 over · 2 underlge 42% ▲ 8.3
5.5goals
0%over
=8th of 18
0 over · 4 underlge 14% ▼ 13.9
How to read a cell75% overshare of matches3 over · 1 undermatch counts=6th of 18league ranklge 78% ▼ 2.8gap to league

Results & fixtures · Bundesliga

Sunday, October 11