10xSharp
Lazio Rome

Lazio Rome

Stadio Olimpico, Rome

Standing · Serie A

Position
3rd
PL
5
W
4
D
1
L
0
GF
8
GA
3
GD
+5
PTS
13
Form
WDWWW
last 5, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
ROM
514:3+1113
2
INT
515:8+713
3
LAZ
58:3+513
4
CAG
55:2+312
5
ACM
510:4+611
6
FRO
59:4+510
7
JUV
58:4+410
8
COM
59:6+310
9
NAP
57:6+17
10
SAS
59:907
11
ATA
55:7-26
12
LEC
55:10-56
13
UDI
58:11-34
14
TOR
55:8-34
15
PAR
54:7-34
16
MON
58:12-44
17
FIO
56:12-64
18
BFC
53:6-32
19
GEN
53:10-71
20
VEN
54:13-90
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Team Stats

Lazio Rome
Lazio
3rd place · 5 matches
Goals scored
8=7th of 20
Goals conceded
3=2nd of 20
Goal difference
+5=4th of 20
Scored / game
1.60=7th of 20
Possession
48.0%11th of 20
Clean sheets
3=1st of 20
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 0.7
16–30
1Lg 1.4
31–45
1Lg 0.9
46–60
3Lg 1.3
61–75
1Lg 1.3
76–90
1Lg 1.9
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.7
16–30
0Lg 1.4
31–45
0Lg 0.9
46–60
1Lg 1.3
61–75
2Lg 1.3
76–90
0Lg 1.9
Sharpest window
46–60 · 3
38% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
61–75 · 2
67% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored3 / 5
1H 38%2H 63%
Goals conceded0 / 3
1H 0%2H 100%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring4 of 5
Scored the last goal4 of 5
Avg. time of first goal44.0′
Penalties scored1 / 1

Insight

Lazio Rome split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 60% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 44.0′, in line with the league's 42.4′. At home they have scored 3 and conceded 2 in 2 matches; away, 5 and 1 in 3.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game3.8
19 totalLg 4.8
Shots off target / game5.4
27 totalLg 5.1
Blocked / game2.8
14 totalLg 3.5
Ball possession48.0%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game4.4
22 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game12.2
61 totalLg 10.8

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets3
of 5 matches · 60%Lg 1.1 (21%)
Cards / game1.6
all card typesLg 1.6
Yellow cards8
season totalLg 8.1
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · Serie A

Lazio Rome's own goals, split by half and by venue. 5 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.60
8 goals
0.60
3 goals
5 of 53 of 5
1st half
0.60
3 goals
0.00
0 goals
2 of 55 of 5
2nd half
1.00
5 goals
0.60
3 goals
3 of 53 of 5

Won the period· all venues

Full match
80.0%
4 won of 5
1st half
40.0%
2 won of 5
2nd half
60.0%
3 won of 5

League context

Full match · 20 clubs

Over 0.5100% avg
Most Bologna +19100%
Least Bologna +19100%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Venezia +7100%
Least Cagliari20%
Over 2.554% avg
Most Sassuolo100%
Least Bologna, Juventus, Cagliari20%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Inter80%
Least Atalanta +30%
Over 4.518% avg
Most Inter, Monza60%
Least Bologna +70%
Over 5.54% avg
Most Venezia +320%
Least Bologna +150%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.67
High Inter4.75
Low Cagliari1.13

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Lazio Rome
Lazio
5 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.00 · =17th of 20 · lge med 2.67

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 20
5 over · 0 underlge 100% —
1.5goals
60%over
18th of 20
3 over · 2 underlge 82% ▼ 22.0
2.5goals
40%over
=12th of 20
2 over · 3 underlge 54% ▼ 14.0
3.5goals
20%over
=9th of 20
1 over · 4 underlge 28% ▼ 8.0
4.5goals
0%over
=13th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 18% ▼ 18.0
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 4% ▼ 4.0
How to read a cell40% overshare of matches2 over · 3 undermatch counts=12th of 20league ranklge 54% ▼ 14.0gap to league

Results & fixtures · Serie A

Sunday, October 11