10xSharp
AC Milan

AC Milan

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milan

Serie A

26/27

Standing · Serie A

Position
5th
PL
5
W
3
D
2
L
0
GF
10
GA
4
GD
+6
PTS
11
Form
WDDWW
last 5, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
ROM
514:3+1113
2
INT
515:8+713
3
LAZ
58:3+513
4
CAG
55:2+312
5
ACM
510:4+611
6
FRO
59:4+510
7
JUV
58:4+410
8
COM
59:6+310
9
NAP
57:6+17
10
SAS
59:907
11
ATA
55:7-26
12
LEC
55:10-56
13
UDI
58:11-34
14
TOR
55:8-34
15
PAR
54:7-34
16
MON
58:12-44
17
FIO
56:12-64
18
BFC
53:6-32
19
GEN
53:10-71
20
VEN
54:13-90
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Team Stats

AC Milan
Milan
5th place · 5 matches
Goals scored
103rd of 20
Goals conceded
4=4th of 20
Goal difference
+63rd of 20
Scored / game
2.003rd of 20
Possession
60.0%3rd of 20
Clean sheets
2=5th of 20
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 0.7
16–30
0Lg 1.4
31–45
0Lg 0.9
46–60
0Lg 1.3
61–75
8Lg 1.3
76–90
1Lg 1.9
Conceded
0–15
1Lg 0.7
16–30
0Lg 1.4
31–45
1Lg 0.9
46–60
0Lg 1.3
61–75
0Lg 1.3
76–90
2Lg 1.9
Sharpest window
61–75 · 8
80% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
76–90 · 2
50% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 9
1H 10%2H 90%
Goals conceded2 / 2
1H 50%2H 50%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring4 of 5
Scored the last goal3 of 5
Avg. time of first goal56.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

AC Milan are a second-half side — 90% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 60%. Their first goal lands at 56.0′, later than the league's 42.4′. At home they have scored 5 and conceded 0 in 2 matches; away, 5 and 4 in 3.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.2
21 totalLg 4.8
Shots off target / game4.8
24 totalLg 5.1
Blocked / game3.0
15 totalLg 3.5
Ball possession60.0%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game2.8
14 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game11.0
55 totalLg 10.8

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets2
of 5 matches · 40%Lg 1.1 (21%)
Cards / game1.6
all card typesLg 1.6
Yellow cards8
season totalLg 8.1
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · Serie A

AC Milan's own goals, split by half and by venue. 5 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
2.00
10 goals
0.80
4 goals
5 of 52 of 5
1st half
0.20
1 goal
0.40
2 goals
1 of 54 of 5
2nd half
1.80
9 goals
0.40
2 goals
5 of 53 of 5

Won the period· all venues

Full match
60.0%
3 won of 5
1st half
20.0%
1 won of 5
2nd half
80.0%
4 won of 5

League context

Full match · 20 clubs

Over 0.5100% avg
Most Bologna +19100%
Least Bologna +19100%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Venezia +7100%
Least Cagliari20%
Over 2.554% avg
Most Sassuolo100%
Least Bologna, Juventus, Cagliari20%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Inter80%
Least Atalanta +30%
Over 4.518% avg
Most Inter, Monza60%
Least Bologna +70%
Over 5.54% avg
Most Venezia +320%
Least Bologna +150%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.67
High Inter4.75
Low Cagliari1.13

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AC Milan
Milan
5 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.75 · =8th of 20 · lge med 2.67

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 20
5 over · 0 underlge 100% —
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 20
5 over · 0 underlge 82% ▲ 18.0
2.5goals
60%over
=6th of 20
3 over · 2 underlge 54% ▲ 6.0
3.5goals
20%over
=9th of 20
1 over · 4 underlge 28% ▼ 8.0
4.5goals
0%over
=13th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 18% ▼ 18.0
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 4% ▼ 4.0
How to read a cell60% overshare of matches3 over · 2 undermatch counts=6th of 20league ranklge 54% ▲ 6.0gap to league

Results & fixtures · Serie A

Sunday, October 11

Standing · UEFA Europa League

Position
29th
PL
1
W
0
D
0
L
1
GF
0
GA
2
GD
-2
PTS
0
Form
L
last 1, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
JUV
15:0+53
2
CRY
14:0+43
3
SPA
14:1+33
4
BES
14:1+33
5
USG
13:0+33
6
FTC
13:1+23
7
BEN
12:0+23
8
LEV
12:0+23
8
OFI
12:0+23
10
TOR
12:1+13
10
BOU
12:1+13
10
OL
12:1+13
13
OLY
12:1+13
14
RBS
11:0+13
15
OMO
11:0+13
15
SUN
11:0+13
17
DIN
10:001
17
HBS
10:001
17
STU
10:001
17
REN
10:001
21
JAG
11:2-10
22
RSC
11:2-10
22
LSK
11:2-10
22
RSO
11:2-10
25
AZA
10:1-10
25
RCC
10:1-10
25
LEV
10:1-10
28
CEL
11:3-20
29
TSG
10:2-20
29
CEL
10:2-20
29
ACM
10:2-20
32
OLM
11:4-30
33
ARA
11:4-30
34
VIK
10:3-30
35
LPO
10:4-40
36
NIJ
10:5-50
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Team Stats

AC Milan
Milan
29th place · 1 matches
Goals scored
0=58th of 76
Goals conceded
2=22nd of 76
Goal difference
-2=48th of 76
Scored / game
0.00=58th of 76
Possession
58.0%=11th of 69
Clean sheets
0=39th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
0Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
0–15 · 0
— of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
16–30 · 1
50% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored0 / 0
1H —2H —
Goals conceded1 / 1
1H 50%2H 50%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring0 of 1
Scored the last goal0 of 1
Avg. time of first goal—
Penalties scored0

Insight

AC Milan haven't scored enough this season to show a scoring pattern yet.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game3.0
3 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game5.0
5 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game2.0
2 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession58.0%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game10.0
10 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game11.0
11 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 1 matches · 0%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game1.0
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards1
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · UEFA Europa League

AC Milan's own goals, split by half and by venue. 1 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
0.00
0 goals
2.00
2 goals
0 of 10 of 1
1st half
0.00
0 goals
1.00
1 goal
0 of 10 of 1
2nd half
0.00
0 goals
1.00
1 goal
0 of 10 of 1

Won the period· all venues

Full match
0.0%
0 won of 1
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 1
2nd half
0.0%
0 won of 1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AC Milan
Milan
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.00 · =21st of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
0%over
=21st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 56% ▼ 55.6
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=21st of 36league ranklge 56% ▼ 55.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League

Thursday, October 15