10xSharp
Cagliari Calcio

Cagliari Calcio

Unipol Domus, Cagliari

Standing · Serie A

Position
4th
PL
5
W
4
D
0
L
1
GF
5
GA
2
GD
+3
PTS
12
Form
WWWLW
last 5, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
ROM
514:3+1113
2
INT
515:8+713
3
LAZ
58:3+513
4
CAG
55:2+312
5
ACM
510:4+611
6
FRO
59:4+510
7
JUV
58:4+410
8
COM
59:6+310
9
NAP
57:6+17
10
SAS
59:907
11
ATA
55:7-26
12
LEC
55:10-56
13
UDI
58:11-34
14
TOR
55:8-34
15
PAR
54:7-34
16
MON
58:12-44
17
FIO
56:12-64
18
BFC
53:6-32
19
GEN
53:10-71
20
VEN
54:13-90
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Team Stats

Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari
4th place · 5 matches
Goals scored
5=13th of 20
Goals conceded
21st of 20
Goal difference
+3=7th of 20
Scored / game
1.00=13th of 20
Possession
41.6%18th of 20
Clean sheets
3=1st of 20
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.7
16–30
2Lg 1.4
31–45
0Lg 0.9
46–60
1Lg 1.3
61–75
1Lg 1.3
76–90
1Lg 1.9
Conceded
0–15
1Lg 0.7
16–30
0Lg 1.4
31–45
1Lg 0.9
46–60
0Lg 1.3
61–75
0Lg 1.3
76–90
0Lg 1.9
Sharpest window
16–30 · 2
40% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
0–15 · 1
50% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored2 / 3
1H 40%2H 60%
Goals conceded2 / 0
1H 100%2H 0%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring4 of 5
Scored the last goal4 of 5
Avg. time of first goal45.3′
Penalties scored1 / 1

Insight

Cagliari Calcio split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 60% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 45.3′, in line with the league's 42.4′. At home they have scored 1 and conceded 1 in 2 matches; away, 4 and 1 in 3.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.2
21 totalLg 4.8
Shots off target / game3.6
18 totalLg 5.1
Blocked / game2.8
14 totalLg 3.5
Ball possession41.6%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game4.0
20 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game8.2
41 totalLg 10.8

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets3
of 5 matches · 60%Lg 1.1 (21%)
Cards / game1.0
all card typesLg 1.6
Yellow cards5
season totalLg 8.1
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · Serie A

Cagliari Calcio's own goals, split by half and by venue. 5 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.00
5 goals
0.40
2 goals
4 of 53 of 5
1st half
0.40
2 goals
0.40
2 goals
2 of 53 of 5
2nd half
0.60
3 goals
0.00
0 goals
3 of 55 of 5

Won the period· all venues

Full match
80.0%
4 won of 5
1st half
20.0%
1 won of 5
2nd half
80.0%
4 won of 5

League context

Full match · 20 clubs

Over 0.5100% avg
Most Bologna +19100%
Least Bologna +19100%
Over 1.582% avg
Most Venezia +7100%
Least Cagliari20%
Over 2.554% avg
Most Sassuolo100%
Least Bologna, Juventus, Cagliari20%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Inter80%
Least Atalanta +30%
Over 4.518% avg
Most Inter, Monza60%
Least Bologna +70%
Over 5.54% avg
Most Venezia +320%
Least Bologna +150%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.67
High Inter4.75
Low Cagliari1.13

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari
5 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.13 · 20th of 20 · lge med 2.67

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 20
5 over · 0 underlge 100% —
1.5goals
20%over
20th of 20
1 over · 4 underlge 82% ▼ 62.0
2.5goals
20%over
=18th of 20
1 over · 4 underlge 54% ▼ 34.0
3.5goals
0%over
=17th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 28% ▼ 28.0
4.5goals
0%over
=13th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 18% ▼ 18.0
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 4% ▼ 4.0
How to read a cell20% overshare of matches1 over · 4 undermatch counts=18th of 20league ranklge 54% ▼ 34.0gap to league

Results & fixtures · Serie A

Sunday, October 11