10xSharp
Everton FC

Everton FC

Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool

Standing · Premier League

Position
7th
PL
5
W
2
D
3
L
0
GF
6
GA
3
GD
+3
PTS
9
Form
WDDDW
last 5, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
MCI
513:5+815
2
ARS
58:4+412
3
BRI
516:5+1110
4
BRE
510:4+69
5
LEE
57:3+49
6
LFC
57:4+39
7
EVE
56:3+39
8
HUL
56:4+28
9
NEW
59:908
10
CFC
510:12-27
11
IPS
57:11-46
12
MUN
58:805
13
NFO
54:5-15
14
SUN
56:10-44
15
CRY
56:11-54
16
AVL
54:9-54
17
BOU
56:8-23
18
COV
51:10-93
19
FUL
55:8-32
20
TOT
52:8-62
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Team Stats

Everton FC
Everton
7th place · 5 matches
Goals scored
6=11th of 20
Goals conceded
3=1st of 20
Goal difference
+3=6th of 20
Scored / game
1.20=11th of 20
Possession
43.8%17th of 20
Clean sheets
3=1st of 20
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 1.0
16–30
0Lg 0.8
31–45
1Lg 1.4
46–60
1Lg 1.4
61–75
0Lg 0.8
76–90
3Lg 1.6
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 1.0
16–30
0Lg 0.8
31–45
1Lg 1.4
46–60
1Lg 1.4
61–75
0Lg 0.8
76–90
1Lg 1.6
Sharpest window
76–90 · 3
50% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
31–45 · 1
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored2 / 4
1H 33%2H 67%
Goals conceded1 / 2
1H 33%2H 67%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring2 of 5
Scored the last goal4 of 5
Avg. time of first goal56.5′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Everton FC are a second-half side — 67% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 55%. Their first goal lands at 56.5′, later than the league's 43.4′. At home they have scored 5 and conceded 2 in 3 matches; away, 1 and 1 in 2.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.6
23 totalLg 4.2
Shots off target / game5.0
25 totalLg 4.4
Blocked / game4.8
24 totalLg 3.8
Ball possession43.8%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game5.0
25 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game11.6
58 totalLg 10.9

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets3
of 5 matches · 60%Lg 1.5 (30%)
Cards / game1.8
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards9
season totalLg 9.4
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.2

Scoring split · Premier League

Everton FC's own goals, split by half and by venue. 5 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.20
6 goals
0.60
3 goals
4 of 53 of 5
1st half
0.40
2 goals
0.20
1 goal
2 of 54 of 5
2nd half
0.80
4 goals
0.40
2 goals
3 of 54 of 5

Won the period· all venues

Full match
40.0%
2 won of 5
1st half
40.0%
2 won of 5
2nd half
20.0%
1 won of 5

League context

Full match · 20 clubs

Over 0.590% avg
Most Coventry +10100%
Least Tottenham60%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Brighton +3100%
Least Coventry, Nottingham40%
Over 2.552% avg
Most Chelsea100%
Least Leeds United, Everton20%
Over 3.534% avg
Most Crystal Palace +360%
Least Arsenal0%
Over 4.520% avg
Most Crystal Palace60%
Least Nottingham +60%
Over 5.56% avg
Most Manchester City +520%
Least Crystal Palace +130%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.46
High Crystal Palace4.67
Low Nottingham1.25

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Everton FC
Everton
5 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.75 · =17th of 20 · lge med 2.46

0.5goals
80%over
=12th of 20
4 over · 1 underlge 90% ▼ 10.0
1.5goals
60%over
=11th of 20
3 over · 2 underlge 72% ▼ 12.0
2.5goals
20%over
=19th of 20
1 over · 4 underlge 52% ▼ 32.0
3.5goals
20%over
=12th of 20
1 over · 4 underlge 34% ▼ 14.0
4.5goals
0%over
=14th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 20% ▼ 20.0
5.5goals
0%over
=7th of 20
0 over · 5 underlge 6% ▼ 6.0
How to read a cell20% overshare of matches1 over · 4 undermatch counts=19th of 20league ranklge 52% ▼ 32.0gap to league

Results & fixtures · Premier League

Sunday, October 11