10xSharp
Toulouse FC

Toulouse FC

Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse

Standing · Ligue 1

Position
13th
PL
5
W
1
D
2
L
2
GF
7
GA
9
GD
-2
PTS
5
Form
WDLDL
last 5, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
ASM
58:3+513
2
OL
510:2+811
3
PAR
58:3+511
4
LIL
58:4+410
5
REN
58:9-110
6
PSG
58:7+18
7
ANG
56:5+17
8
RCS
510:1007
9
MAN
59:906
10
AUX
57:12-56
11
STB
57:8-15
12
FCL
55:6-15
13
TFC
57:9-25
14
NIC
53:6-35
15
RCL
59:904
16
EST
54:11-74
17
OLM
57:8-13
18
HAC
54:7-32
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Team Stats

Toulouse FC
Toulouse
13th place · 5 matches
Goals scored
7=10th of 18
Goals conceded
9=12th of 18
Goal difference
-214th of 18
Scored / game
1.40=10th of 18
Possession
53.0%4th of 18
Clean sheets
0=14th of 18
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 0.9
16–30
0Lg 0.8
31–45
0Lg 1.2
46–60
3Lg 1.4
61–75
2Lg 1.1
76–90
1Lg 1.6
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.9
16–30
1Lg 0.8
31–45
2Lg 1.2
46–60
0Lg 1.4
61–75
3Lg 1.1
76–90
3Lg 1.6
Sharpest window
46–60 · 3
43% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
61–75 · 3
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 6
1H 14%2H 86%
Goals conceded3 / 6
1H 33%2H 67%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring2 of 5
Scored the last goal1 of 5
Avg. time of first goal35.3′
Penalties scored1 / 1

Insight

Toulouse FC are a second-half side — 86% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 59%. Their first goal lands at 35.3′, in line with the league's 38.3′. At home they have scored 3 and conceded 5 in 3 matches; away, 4 and 4 in 2.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.8
24 totalLg 4.8
Shots off target / game6.0
30 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game3.0
15 totalLg 2.6
Ball possession53.0%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game4.6
23 totalLg 4.8
Free kicks / game12.2
61 totalLg 11.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 5 matches · 0%Lg 1.2 (24%)
Cards / game1.6
all card typesLg 1.6
Yellow cards8
season totalLg 7.8
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.2

Scoring split · Ligue 1

Toulouse FC's own goals, split by half and by venue. 5 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.40
7 goals
1.80
9 goals
3 of 50 of 5
1st half
0.20
1 goal
0.60
3 goals
1 of 53 of 5
2nd half
1.20
6 goals
1.20
6 goals
3 of 51 of 5

Won the period· all venues

Full match
20.0%
1 won of 5
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 5
2nd half
40.0%
2 won of 5

League context

Full match · 18 clubs

Over 0.591% avg
Most Marseille +10100%
Least Paris60%
Over 1.578% avg
Most Strasbourg Alsace, Le Mans100%
Least Lorient +360%
Over 2.560% avg
Most PSG +680%
Least Lille +640%
Over 3.533% avg
Most Auxerre +360%
Least Monaco, Nice0%
Over 4.511% avg
Most Marseille +920%
Least Lille +70%
Over 5.54% avg
Most Auxerre +320%
Least Marseille +130%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.88
High Auxerre +33.75
Low Nice, Le Havre2.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Toulouse FC
Toulouse
5 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 3.75 · =1st of 18 · lge med 2.88

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 18
5 over · 0 underlge 91% ▲ 8.9
1.5goals
80%over
=3rd of 18
4 over · 1 underlge 78% ▲ 2.2
2.5goals
60%over
=8th of 18
3 over · 2 underlge 60% —
3.5goals
60%over
=1st of 18
3 over · 2 underlge 33% ▲ 26.7
4.5goals
20%over
=1st of 18
1 over · 4 underlge 11% ▲ 8.9
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 18
0 over · 5 underlge 4% ▼ 4.4
How to read a cell60% overshare of matches3 over · 2 undermatch counts=8th of 18league ranklge 60% —gap to league

Results & fixtures · Ligue 1

Saturday, October 10