10xSharp
Levante UD

Levante UD

Ciutat de Valencia, Valencia

Standing · LaLiga

Position
17th
PL
6
W
1
D
2
L
3
GF
8
GA
12
GD
-4
PTS
5
Form
LLDWDL
last 6, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
BAR
731:7+2421
2
ATM
716:7+916
3
RBB
79:7+216
4
RMA
718:8+1015
5
SEV
710:9+113
6
ALA
711:6+511
7
DEP
710:8+210
8
RSO
79:13-410
9
VIL
713:12+18
10
ATH
67:6+18
11
GET
74:7-38
12
RVC
711:16-58
13
OSA
76:13-78
14
RCC
78:6+27
15
ESP
710:1007
16
RAC
711:21-107
17
LEV
68:12-45
18
ELC
711:17-65
19
VCF
74:13-94
20
MCF
73:12-93
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Team Stats

Levante UD
Levante
17th place · 6 matches
Goals scored
8=14th of 20
Goals conceded
12=12th of 20
Goal difference
-4=13th of 20
Scored / game
1.3312th of 20
Possession
42.5%18th of 20
Clean sheets
2=7th of 20
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 1.0
16–30
1Lg 1.9
31–45
2Lg 1.9
46–60
1Lg 1.6
61–75
1Lg 1.3
76–90
3Lg 2.9
Conceded
0–15
2Lg 1.0
16–30
1Lg 1.9
31–45
4Lg 1.9
46–60
2Lg 1.6
61–75
0Lg 1.3
76–90
3Lg 2.9
Sharpest window
76–90 · 3
38% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
31–45 · 4
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored3 / 5
1H 38%2H 63%
Goals conceded7 / 5
1H 58%2H 42%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring1 of 6
Scored the last goal1 of 6
Avg. time of first goal48.3′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Levante UD split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 55% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 48.3′, later than the league's 42.4′. At home they have scored 7 and conceded 6 in 2 matches; away, 1 and 6 in 4.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game3.7
22 totalLg 4.6
Shots off target / game3.7
22 totalLg 4.2
Blocked / game2.3
14 totalLg 2.6
Ball possession42.5%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game3.0
18 totalLg 4.8
Free kicks / game11.0
66 totalLg 11.6

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets2
of 6 matches · 33%Lg 1.7 (25%)
Cards / game1.0
all card typesLg 2.2
Yellow cards6
season totalLg 14.3
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.2
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.7

Scoring split · LaLiga

Levante UD's own goals, split by half and by venue. 6 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.33
8 goals
2.00
12 goals
3 of 62 of 6
1st half
0.50
3 goals
1.17
7 goals
2 of 62 of 6
2nd half
0.83
5 goals
0.83
5 goals
2 of 63 of 6

Won the period· all venues

Full match
16.7%
1 won of 6
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 6
2nd half
50.0%
3 won of 6

League context

Full match · 20 clubs

Over 0.593% avg
Most Espanyol +11100%
Least Levante67%
Over 1.577% avg
Most Espanyol +4100%
Least Real Betis, Valencia, Getafe43%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Barcelona +486%
Least Getafe14%
Over 3.539% avg
Most Barcelona86%
Least Getafe0%
Over 4.523% avg
Most Barcelona71%
Least Espanyol +50%
Over 5.57% avg
Most Barcelona43%
Least Espanyol +120%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.94
High Barcelona5.25
Low Valencia1.33

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Levante UD
Levante
6 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 3.50 · 6th of 20 · lge med 2.94

0.5goals
67%over
20th of 20
4 over · 2 underlge 93% ▼ 25.8
1.5goals
67%over
16th of 20
4 over · 2 underlge 77% ▼ 10.1
2.5goals
67%over
10th of 20
4 over · 2 underlge 56% ▲ 10.2
3.5goals
50%over
6th of 20
3 over · 3 underlge 39% ▲ 11.0
4.5goals
33%over
7th of 20
2 over · 4 underlge 23% ▲ 10.2
5.5goals
33%over
2nd of 20
2 over · 4 underlge 7% ▲ 26.0
How to read a cell67% overshare of matches4 over · 2 undermatch counts10th of 20league ranklge 56% ▲ 10.2gap to league

Results & fixtures · LaLiga

Wednesday, September 16
Wednesday, October 21