10xSharp
Getafe CF

Getafe CF

Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, Getafe

Standing · LaLiga

Position
11th
PL
7
W
2
D
2
L
3
GF
4
GA
7
GD
-3
PTS
8
Form
WLDDLW
last 6, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
BAR
731:7+2421
2
ATM
716:7+916
3
RBB
79:7+216
4
RMA
718:8+1015
5
SEV
710:9+113
6
ALA
711:6+511
7
DEP
710:8+210
8
RSO
79:13-410
9
VIL
713:12+18
10
ATH
67:6+18
11
GET
74:7-38
12
RVC
711:16-58
13
OSA
76:13-78
14
RCC
78:6+27
15
ESP
710:1007
16
RAC
711:21-107
17
LEV
68:12-45
18
ELC
711:17-65
19
VCF
74:13-94
20
MCF
73:12-93
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Team Stats

Getafe CF
Getafe
11th place · 7 matches
Goals scored
4=18th of 20
Goals conceded
7=4th of 20
Goal difference
-312th of 20
Scored / game
0.57=18th of 20
Possession
42.3%19th of 20
Clean sheets
2=7th of 20
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 1.0
16–30
1Lg 1.9
31–45
0Lg 1.9
46–60
0Lg 1.6
61–75
1Lg 1.3
76–90
2Lg 2.9
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 1.0
16–30
0Lg 1.9
31–45
2Lg 1.9
46–60
1Lg 1.6
61–75
1Lg 1.3
76–90
3Lg 2.9
Sharpest window
76–90 · 2
50% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
76–90 · 3
43% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 3
1H 25%2H 75%
Goals conceded2 / 5
1H 29%2H 71%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring4 of 7
Scored the last goal2 of 7
Avg. time of first goal63.3′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Getafe CF are a second-half side — 75% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 55%. Their first goal lands at 63.3′, later than the league's 42.4′. At home they have scored 4 and conceded 2 in 4 matches; away, 0 and 5 in 3.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game2.9
20 totalLg 4.6
Shots off target / game4.9
34 totalLg 4.2
Blocked / game1.9
13 totalLg 2.6
Ball possession42.3%
season averageLg 50.0%
Corners / game4.0
28 totalLg 4.8
Free kicks / game13.4
94 totalLg 11.6

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets2
of 7 matches · 29%Lg 1.7 (25%)
Cards / game3.3
all card typesLg 2.2
Yellow cards22
season totalLg 14.3
Second yellows2
sent offLg 0.2
Red cards1
straight redsLg 0.7

Scoring split · LaLiga

Getafe CF's own goals, split by half and by venue. 7 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
0.57
4 goals
1.00
7 goals
4 of 72 of 7
1st half
0.14
1 goal
0.29
2 goals
1 of 75 of 7
2nd half
0.43
3 goals
0.71
5 goals
3 of 74 of 7

Won the period· all venues

Full match
28.6%
2 won of 7
1st half
14.3%
1 won of 7
2nd half
57.1%
4 won of 7

League context

Full match · 20 clubs

Over 0.593% avg
Most Espanyol +11100%
Least Levante67%
Over 1.577% avg
Most Espanyol +4100%
Least Real Betis, Valencia, Getafe43%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Barcelona +486%
Least Getafe14%
Over 3.539% avg
Most Barcelona86%
Least Getafe0%
Over 4.523% avg
Most Barcelona71%
Least Espanyol +50%
Over 5.57% avg
Most Barcelona43%
Least Espanyol +120%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 2.94
High Barcelona5.25
Low Valencia1.33

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Getafe CF
Getafe
7 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.38 · =18th of 20 · lge med 2.94

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 20
7 over · 0 underlge 93% ▲ 7.5
1.5goals
43%over
=18th of 20
3 over · 4 underlge 77% ▼ 33.9
2.5goals
14%over
20th of 20
1 over · 6 underlge 56% ▼ 42.1
3.5goals
0%over
20th of 20
0 over · 7 underlge 39% ▼ 39.0
4.5goals
0%over
=15th of 20
0 over · 7 underlge 23% ▼ 23.1
5.5goals
0%over
=8th of 20
0 over · 7 underlge 7% ▼ 7.4
How to read a cell14% overshare of matches1 over · 6 undermatch counts20th of 20league ranklge 56% ▼ 42.1gap to league

Results & fixtures · LaLiga

Saturday, October 10