10xSharp
Tromsoe IL

Tromsoe IL

Romssa Arena, Tromso

Qualification path · UEFA Europa League

Tromsoe IL's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Qualification round 2
    1–4

Team Stats

Tromsoe IL
Tromsoe
2 matches
Goals scored
1=47th of 76
Goals conceded
4=39th of 76
Goal difference
-3=60th of 76
Scored / game
0.50=50th of 76
Possession
59.0%=8th of 69
Clean sheets
0=39th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
2Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
1Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
16–30 · 1
100% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
46–60 · 2
50% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 0
1H 100%2H 0%
Goals conceded1 / 3
1H 25%2H 75%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring1 of 2
Scored the last goal0 of 2
Avg. time of first goal25.0′
Penalties scored0 / 1

Insight

Tromsoe IL do their scoring early — 100% of their goals land before half time, against a league average of 49%. Their first goal lands at 25.0′, earlier than the league's 37.1′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.0
8 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game4.0
8 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game2.0
4 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession59.0%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game5.0
10 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game11.0
22 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 2 matches · 0%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game1.0
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards2
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AC Milan
Milan
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.00 · =21st of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
0%over
=21st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 56% ▼ 55.6
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=21st of 36league ranklge 56% ▼ 55.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League