10xSharp
Shamrock Rovers

Shamrock Rovers

Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

Qualification path · UEFA Europa League

Shamrock Rovers's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Qualification round 3
    4–6

Team Stats

Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock
2 matches
Goals scored
4=20th of 76
Goals conceded
6=57th of 76
Goal difference
-2=48th of 76
Scored / game
2.00=11th of 76
Possession
50.0%=34th of 69
Clean sheets
0=39th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
2Lg 0.6
61–75
1Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
2Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
2Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
46–60 · 2
50% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
0–15 · 2
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 3
1H 25%2H 75%
Goals conceded5 / 1
1H 83%2H 17%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring1 of 2
Scored the last goal2 of 2
Avg. time of first goal51.5′
Penalties scored1 / 1

Insight

Shamrock Rovers are a second-half side — 75% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 51%. Their first goal lands at 51.5′, later than the league's 37.1′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game5.0
10 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game3.5
7 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game4.0
8 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession50.0%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game6.5
13 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game9.0
18 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 2 matches · 0%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game1.5
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards3
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AC Milan
Milan
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.00 · =21st of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
0%over
=21st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 56% ▼ 55.6
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=21st of 36league ranklge 56% ▼ 55.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League

Qualification path · UEFA Champions League

Shamrock Rovers's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Qualification round 1
    5–3
  2. Qualification round 2
    2–3

Team Stats

Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock
4 matches
Goals scored
7=12th of 81
Goals conceded
6=62nd of 81
Goal difference
+1=19th of 81
Scored / game
1.75=29th of 81
Possession
56.0%17th of 70
Clean sheets
0=34th of 81
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 0.4
16–30
1Lg 0.6
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.7
61–75
2Lg 0.6
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
1Lg 0.4
16–30
0Lg 0.6
31–45
1Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.7
61–75
0Lg 0.6
76–90
2Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
61–75 · 2
40% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
76–90 · 2
40% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored2 / 3
1H 40%2H 60%
Goals conceded2 / 3
1H 40%2H 60%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring1 of 4
Scored the last goal1 of 4
Avg. time of first goal7.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Shamrock Rovers split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 54% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 7.0′, earlier than the league's 38.6′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.0
16 totalLg 4.7
Shots off target / game1.8
7 totalLg 4.4
Blocked / game1.0
4 totalLg 2.7
Ball possession56.0%
season averageLg 49.4%
Corners / game5.3
21 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game5.5
22 totalLg 11.5

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 4 matches · 0%Lg 0.7 (25%)
Cards / game2.0
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards8
season totalLg 5.4
Second yellows1
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.2

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.5100% avg
Most Manchester City +35100%
Least Manchester City +35100%
Over 1.589% avg
Most Manchester City +31100%
Least Arsenal +30%
Over 2.572% avg
Most Manchester United +25100%
Least Manchester City +90%
Over 3.561% avg
Most Manchester United +21100%
Least Manchester City +130%
Over 4.544% avg
Most Aston Villa +15100%
Least Manchester City +190%
Over 5.511% avg
Most PSG +3100%
Least Manchester City +310%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 4.00
High PSG +35.50
Low Arsenal +31.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AEK Athens
AEK Athens
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.00 · =33rd of 36 · lge med 4.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 100% —
1.5goals
0%over
=33rd of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 89% ▼ 88.9
2.5goals
0%over
=27th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 72% ▼ 72.2
3.5goals
0%over
=23rd of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 61% ▼ 61.1
4.5goals
0%over
=17th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 44% ▼ 44.4
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 11% ▼ 11.1
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=27th of 36league ranklge 72% ▼ 72.2gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Champions League