10xSharp
Olympiacos Piraeus

Olympiacos Piraeus

Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus

Standing · UEFA Europa League

Position
13th
PL
1
W
1
D
0
L
0
GF
2
GA
1
GD
+1
PTS
3
Form
W
last 1, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
JUV
15:0+53
2
CRY
14:0+43
3
SPA
14:1+33
4
BES
14:1+33
5
USG
13:0+33
6
FTC
13:1+23
7
BEN
12:0+23
8
OFI
12:0+23
8
LEV
12:0+23
10
TOR
12:1+13
10
BOU
12:1+13
10
OL
12:1+13
13
OLY
12:1+13
14
RBS
11:0+13
15
SUN
11:0+13
15
OMO
11:0+13
17
DIN
10:001
17
STU
10:001
17
HBS
10:001
17
REN
10:001
21
JAG
11:2-10
22
RSC
11:2-10
22
RSO
11:2-10
22
LSK
11:2-10
25
RCC
10:1-10
25
AZA
10:1-10
25
LEV
10:1-10
28
CEL
11:3-20
29
ACM
10:2-20
29
TSG
10:2-20
29
CEL
10:2-20
32
OLM
11:4-30
33
ARA
11:4-30
34
VIK
10:3-30
35
LPO
10:4-40
36
NIJ
10:5-50
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Team Stats

Olympiacos Piraeus
Olympiacos
13th place · 1 matches
Goals scored
2=34th of 76
Goals conceded
1=13th of 76
Goal difference
+1=17th of 76
Scored / game
2.00=11th of 76
Possession
56.0%=17th of 69
Clean sheets
0=39th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
0Lg 0.7
31–45
1Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
1Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
31–45 · 1
50% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
16–30 · 1
100% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 1
1H 50%2H 50%
Goals conceded1 / 0
1H 100%2H 0%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring0 of 1
Scored the last goal1 of 1
Avg. time of first goal43.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Olympiacos Piraeus split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 51% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 43.0′, later than the league's 37.1′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game5.0
5 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game9.0
9 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game9.0
9 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession56.0%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game13.0
13 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game14.0
14 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 1 matches · 0%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game2.0
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards2
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · UEFA Europa League

Olympiacos Piraeus's own goals, split by half and by venue. 1 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
2.00
2 goals
1.00
1 goal
1 of 10 of 1
1st half
1.00
1 goal
1.00
1 goal
1 of 10 of 1
2nd half
1.00
1 goal
0.00
0 goals
1 of 11 of 1

Won the period· all venues

Full match
100.0%
1 won of 1
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 1
2nd half
100.0%
1 won of 1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Olympiacos Piraeus
Olympiacos
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 3.00 · =11th of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 56% ▲ 44.4
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell100% overshare of matches1 over · 0 undermatch counts=1st of 36league ranklge 56% ▲ 44.4gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League

Thursday, October 15

Qualification path · UEFA Champions League

Olympiacos Piraeus's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Lost to NEC Nijmegen
    Qualification round 3
    1–2

Team Stats

Olympiacos Piraeus
Olympiacos
2 matches
Goals scored
1=62nd of 81
Goals conceded
2=18th of 81
Goal difference
-1=43rd of 81
Scored / game
0.50=71st of 81
Possession
54.0%=21st of 70
Clean sheets
1=13th of 81
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.4
16–30
0Lg 0.6
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.7
61–75
0Lg 0.6
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.4
16–30
0Lg 0.6
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.7
61–75
1Lg 0.6
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
46–60 · 1
100% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
61–75 · 1
100% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored0 / 1
1H 0%2H 100%
Goals conceded0 / 1
1H 0%2H 100%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring1 of 2
Scored the last goal0 of 2
Avg. time of first goal46.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Olympiacos Piraeus are a second-half side — 100% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 54%. Their first goal lands at 46.0′, later than the league's 38.6′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.0
8 totalLg 4.7
Shots off target / game4.0
8 totalLg 4.4
Blocked / game2.0
4 totalLg 2.7
Ball possession54.0%
season averageLg 49.4%
Corners / game4.5
9 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game17.5
35 totalLg 11.5

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets1
of 2 matches · 50%Lg 0.7 (25%)
Cards / game3.5
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards6
season totalLg 5.4
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards1
straight redsLg 0.2

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.5100% avg
Most Manchester City +35100%
Least Manchester City +35100%
Over 1.589% avg
Most Manchester City +31100%
Least Arsenal +30%
Over 2.572% avg
Most Manchester United +25100%
Least Manchester City +90%
Over 3.561% avg
Most Manchester United +21100%
Least Manchester City +130%
Over 4.544% avg
Most Aston Villa +15100%
Least Manchester City +190%
Over 5.511% avg
Most PSG +3100%
Least Manchester City +310%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 4.00
High PSG +35.50
Low Arsenal +31.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AEK Athens
AEK Athens
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.00 · =33rd of 36 · lge med 4.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 100% —
1.5goals
0%over
=33rd of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 89% ▼ 88.9
2.5goals
0%over
=27th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 72% ▼ 72.2
3.5goals
0%over
=23rd of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 61% ▼ 61.1
4.5goals
0%over
=17th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 44% ▼ 44.4
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 11% ▼ 11.1
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=27th of 36league ranklge 72% ▼ 72.2gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Champions League

Tuesday, August 4
Tuesday, August 11