10xSharp
MSK Zilina

MSK Zilina

Stadion MSK Zilina, Zilina

Qualification path · UEFA Europa League

MSK Zilina's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Qualification round 1
    2–3

Team Stats

MSK Zilina
Zilina
2 matches
Goals scored
2=34th of 76
Goals conceded
3=30th of 76
Goal difference
-1=33rd of 76
Scored / game
1.00=34th of 76
Possession
—
Clean sheets
0=39th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
0Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
1Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
1Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
46–60 · 1
50% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
16–30 · 1
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored0 / 2
1H 0%2H 100%
Goals conceded2 / 1
1H 67%2H 33%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring0 of 2
Scored the last goal1 of 2
Avg. time of first goal54.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

MSK Zilina are a second-half side — 100% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 51%. Their first goal lands at 54.0′, later than the league's 37.1′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game1.5
3 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game5.0
10 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game0.0
0 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession—
—Lg 49.5%
Corners / game3.5
7 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game14.0
28 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets0
of 2 matches · 0%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game1.5
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards3
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AC Milan
Milan
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 2.00 · =21st of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
0%over
=21st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 56% ▼ 55.6
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=21st of 36league ranklge 56% ▼ 55.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League

Thursday, July 9
Thursday, July 16