10xSharp
Lillestroem SK

Lillestroem SK

Åråsen, Lillestrom

Standing · UEFA Europa League

Position
22nd
PL
1
W
0
D
0
L
1
GF
1
GA
2
GD
-1
PTS
0
Form
L
last 1, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
JUV
15:0+53
2
CRY
14:0+43
3
SPA
14:1+33
4
BES
14:1+33
5
USG
13:0+33
6
FTC
13:1+23
7
BEN
12:0+23
8
OFI
12:0+23
8
LEV
12:0+23
10
TOR
12:1+13
10
BOU
12:1+13
10
OL
12:1+13
13
OLY
12:1+13
14
RBS
11:0+13
15
SUN
11:0+13
15
OMO
11:0+13
17
DIN
10:001
17
STU
10:001
17
HBS
10:001
17
REN
10:001
21
JAG
11:2-10
22
RSC
11:2-10
22
RSO
11:2-10
22
LSK
11:2-10
25
RCC
10:1-10
25
AZA
10:1-10
25
LEV
10:1-10
28
CEL
11:3-20
29
ACM
10:2-20
29
TSG
10:2-20
29
CEL
10:2-20
32
OLM
11:4-30
33
ARA
11:4-30
34
VIK
10:3-30
35
LPO
10:4-40
36
NIJ
10:5-50
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Qualification path · UEFA Europa League

Lillestroem SK's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Playoff Round
    2–1

Team Stats

Lillestroem SK
Lillestroem
22nd place · 3 matches
Goals scored
3=26th of 76
Goals conceded
3=30th of 76
Goal difference
0=26th of 76
Scored / game
1.00=34th of 76
Possession
59.0%=8th of 69
Clean sheets
1=16th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
0Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
2Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
1Lg 0.7
31–45
1Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
76–90 · 2
100% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
16–30 · 1
33% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored0 / 2
1H 0%2H 100%
Goals conceded2 / 1
1H 67%2H 33%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring0 of 3
Scored the last goal2 of 3
Avg. time of first goal80.5′
Penalties scored0

Insight

Lillestroem SK are a second-half side — 100% of their goals come after the break, against a league average of 51%. Their first goal lands at 80.5′, later than the league's 37.1′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game4.0
12 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game5.3
16 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game4.3
13 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession59.0%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game8.0
24 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game12.0
36 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets1
of 3 matches · 33%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game1.7
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards5
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · UEFA Europa League

Lillestroem SK's own goals, split by half and by venue. 1 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.00
1 goal
2.00
2 goals
1 of 10 of 1
1st half
0.00
0 goals
1.00
1 goal
0 of 10 of 1
2nd half
1.00
1 goal
1.00
1 goal
1 of 10 of 1

Won the period· all venues

Full match
0.0%
0 won of 1
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 1
2nd half
100.0%
1 won of 1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

Lillestroem SK
Lillestroem
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 3.00 · =11th of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 72% ▲ 27.8
2.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 56% ▲ 44.4
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell100% overshare of matches1 over · 0 undermatch counts=1st of 36league ranklge 56% ▲ 44.4gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League