10xSharp
AC Omonia Nicosia

AC Omonia Nicosia

GSP Stadium, Nicosia

Standing · UEFA Europa League

Position
15th
PL
1
W
1
D
0
L
0
GF
1
GA
0
GD
+1
PTS
3
Form
W
last 1, most recent first
#TeamGPGF:GAGDPTS
1
JUV
15:0+53
2
CRY
14:0+43
3
SPA
14:1+33
4
BES
14:1+33
5
USG
13:0+33
6
FTC
13:1+23
7
BEN
12:0+23
8
LEV
12:0+23
8
OFI
12:0+23
10
TOR
12:1+13
10
BOU
12:1+13
10
OL
12:1+13
13
OLY
12:1+13
14
RBS
11:0+13
15
OMO
11:0+13
15
SUN
11:0+13
17
DIN
10:001
17
HBS
10:001
17
STU
10:001
17
REN
10:001
21
JAG
11:2-10
22
RSC
11:2-10
22
LSK
11:2-10
22
RSO
11:2-10
25
AZA
10:1-10
25
RCC
10:1-10
25
LEV
10:1-10
28
CEL
11:3-20
29
TSG
10:2-20
29
CEL
10:2-20
29
ACM
10:2-20
32
OLM
11:4-30
33
ARA
11:4-30
34
VIK
10:3-30
35
LPO
10:4-40
36
NIJ
10:5-50
Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs

Qualification path · UEFA Europa League

AC Omonia Nicosia's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Playoff Round
    4–3
  2. Qualification round 3
    2–1

Team Stats

AC Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
15th place · 5 matches
Goals scored
7=10th of 76
Goals conceded
4=39th of 76
Goal difference
+3=13th of 76
Scored / game
1.4031st of 76
Possession
50.6%33rd of 69
Clean sheets
2=9th of 76
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
3Lg 0.7
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
1Lg 0.6
61–75
0Lg 0.5
76–90
3Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.5
16–30
0Lg 0.7
31–45
1Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.6
61–75
1Lg 0.5
76–90
2Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
16–30 · 3
43% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
76–90 · 2
50% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored3 / 4
1H 43%2H 57%
Goals conceded1 / 3
1H 25%2H 75%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring3 of 5
Scored the last goal3 of 5
Avg. time of first goal54.0′
Penalties scored1 / 1

Insight

AC Omonia Nicosia split their scoring evenly across the two halves, near the league's 51% second-half share. Their first goal lands at 54.0′, later than the league's 37.1′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game5.0
25 totalLg 4.0
Shots off target / game5.8
29 totalLg 4.5
Blocked / game2.4
12 totalLg 2.5
Ball possession50.6%
season averageLg 49.5%
Corners / game4.2
21 totalLg 5.0
Free kicks / game17.4
87 totalLg 12.1

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets2
of 5 matches · 40%Lg 0.9 (34%)
Cards / game1.0
all card typesLg 1.9
Yellow cards5
season totalLg 4.9
Second yellows0
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards0
straight redsLg 0.1

Scoring split · UEFA Europa League

AC Omonia Nicosia's own goals, split by half and by venue. 1 matches in this view.

ScoredConcededScored inKept out
Full match
1.00
1 goal
0.00
0 goals
1 of 11 of 1
1st half
0.00
0 goals
0.00
0 goals
0 of 11 of 1
2nd half
1.00
1 goal
0.00
0 goals
1 of 11 of 1

Won the period· all venues

Full match
100.0%
1 won of 1
1st half
0.0%
0 won of 1
2nd half
100.0%
1 won of 1

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.589% avg
Most Crystal Palace +31100%
Least Stade Rennais +30%
Over 1.572% avg
Most Crystal Palace +25100%
Least Sunderland +90%
Over 2.556% avg
Most Crystal Palace +19100%
Least Sunderland +150%
Over 3.528% avg
Most Crystal Palace +9100%
Least Sunderland +250%
Over 4.517% avg
Most Marseille +5100%
Least Crystal Palace +290%
Over 5.50% avg
Most Crystal Palace +350%
Least Crystal Palace +350%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 3.00
High Marseille +55.00
Low Stade Rennais +30.50

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AC Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.00 · =27th of 36 · lge med 3.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 89% ▲ 11.1
1.5goals
0%over
=27th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 72% ▼ 72.2
2.5goals
0%over
=21st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 56% ▼ 55.6
3.5goals
0%over
=11th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 28% ▼ 27.8
4.5goals
0%over
=7th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 17% ▼ 16.7
5.5goals
0%over
=1st of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 0% —
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=21st of 36league ranklge 56% ▼ 55.6gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Europa League

Qualification path · UEFA Champions League

AC Omonia Nicosia's ties in this competition's bracket, oldest first. One entry per tie, with each leg linked to its own match page.

  1. Qualification round 2 · Decided on penalties
    1–1
    5–6 PENS

Team Stats

AC Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
2 matches
Goals scored
1=62nd of 81
Goals conceded
1=6th of 81
Goal difference
0=33rd of 81
Scored / game
0.50=71st of 81
Possession
32.0%=67th of 70
Clean sheets
1=13th of 81
ConcededScoredLeague avg
Scored
0–15
1Lg 0.4
16–30
0Lg 0.6
31–45
0Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.7
61–75
0Lg 0.6
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Conceded
0–15
0Lg 0.4
16–30
0Lg 0.6
31–45
1Lg 0.7
46–60
0Lg 0.7
61–75
0Lg 0.6
76–90
0Lg 0.8
Sharpest window
0–15 · 1
100% of all goals scored land in this window.
Most exposed
31–45 · 1
100% of all goals conceded land in this window.

First half vs second half

Goals scored1 / 0
1H 100%2H 0%
Goals conceded1 / 0
1H 100%2H 0%

Sequence & set pieces

Opened the scoring1 of 2
Scored the last goal1 of 2
Avg. time of first goal13.0′
Penalties scored0

Insight

AC Omonia Nicosia do their scoring early — 100% of their goals land before half time, against a league average of 46%. Their first goal lands at 13.0′, earlier than the league's 38.6′.

Attack, shooting & territory

Shots on goal / game1.0
2 totalLg 4.7
Shots off target / game2.5
5 totalLg 4.4
Blocked / game0.0
0 totalLg 2.7
Ball possession32.0%
season averageLg 49.4%
Corners / game1.5
3 totalLg 4.7
Free kicks / game10.0
20 totalLg 11.5

Not provided for this competition: Shot accuracy, Conversion rate.

Solidity & discipline

Clean sheets1
of 2 matches · 50%Lg 0.7 (25%)
Cards / game2.5
all card typesLg 2.1
Yellow cards3
season totalLg 5.4
Second yellows1
sent offLg 0.1
Red cards2
straight redsLg 0.2

League context

Full match · 36 clubs

Over 0.5100% avg
Most Manchester City +35100%
Least Manchester City +35100%
Over 1.589% avg
Most Manchester City +31100%
Least Arsenal +30%
Over 2.572% avg
Most Manchester United +25100%
Least Manchester City +90%
Over 3.561% avg
Most Manchester United +21100%
Least Manchester City +130%
Over 4.544% avg
Most Aston Villa +15100%
Least Manchester City +190%
Over 5.511% avg
Most PSG +3100%
Least Manchester City +310%
Natural line spread — full matchMedian 4.00
High PSG +35.50
Low Arsenal +31.00

The natural line is where a club's over share crosses 50%, interpolated across all six thresholds in the feed.

Team Goal-line distribution

How often this club's matches cleared each goal line across the season, and where their natural 50/50 line actually sits. Every figure counts both teams' goals in this club's matches.

AEK Athens
AEK Athens
1 matches · season totals

Full match · Natural line 1.00 · =33rd of 36 · lge med 4.00

0.5goals
100%over
=1st of 36
1 over · 0 underlge 100% —
1.5goals
0%over
=33rd of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 89% ▼ 88.9
2.5goals
0%over
=27th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 72% ▼ 72.2
3.5goals
0%over
=23rd of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 61% ▼ 61.1
4.5goals
0%over
=17th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 44% ▼ 44.4
5.5goals
0%over
=5th of 36
0 over · 1 underlge 11% ▼ 11.1
How to read a cell0% overshare of matches0 over · 1 undermatch counts=27th of 36league ranklge 72% ▼ 72.2gap to league

Results & fixtures · UEFA Champions League